Guild Ledger
Blind model rankings for fantasy and tabletop RPG work.
Image models87 models396 counted battles
Task
| Rank | Model | Elo rating | Record | Battles | Win rate | Typical Gold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | GPT Image 2GPT Image 2 | 60 W12 L5 T | 77 | 81.2% | 8Gold per run | |
| 02 | Seedream 5.0 ProSeedream 5.0 Pro | 55 W25 L5 T | 85 | 67.6% | 7Gold per run | |
| 03 | Nano Banana 2Nano Banana 2 | 42 W25 L6 T | 73 | 61.6% | 8Gold per run | |
| 04 | Nano Banana 2 LiteNano Banana 2 Lite | 45 W26 L6 T | 77 | 62.3% | 4Gold per run | |
| 05 | Flux 2 MaxFlux 2 Max | 23 W15 L0 T | 38 | 60.5% | 7Gold per run | |
| 06 | Krea 2 MediumKrea 2 Medium | 17 W7 L3 T | 27 | 68.5% | 4Gold per run | |
| 07 | GPT Image 2.5 SunburstGPT Image 2.5 Sunburst | 2 W0 L1 T | 3 | 83.3% | 3Gold per run | |
| 08 | Grok Imagine Image 2.0Grok Imagine Image 2.0 | 1 W0 L0 T | 1 | 100.0% | 7Gold per run | |
| 09 | MAI Image 2.5MAI Image 2.5 | 9 W11 L2 T | 22 | 45.5% | 8Gold per run | |
| 10 | Flux 3Flux 3 | 3 W2 L1 T | 6 | 58.3% | 7Gold per run | |
| 11 | Amazon Nova CanvasAmazon Nova Canvas | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 6Gold per run | |
| 12 | AnimaAnima | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 13 | ChromaChroma | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 14 | CogView 4CogView 4 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 9Gold per run | |
| 15 | Cosmos 3 SuperCosmos 3 Super | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 6Gold per run | |
| 16 | Ernie ImageErnie Image | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 17 | Flux 2 DevFlux 2 Dev | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 2Gold per run | |
| 18 | Flux 2 FlexFlux 2 Flex | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 6Gold per run | |
| 19 | Flux 2 ProFlux 2 Pro | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 20 | Flux KreaFlux Krea | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 2Gold per run | |
| 21 | Flux.ProFlux.Pro | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 6Gold per run | |
| 22 | Flux.Pro (Ultra)Flux.Pro (Ultra) | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 8Gold per run | |
| 23 | Flux.SchnellFlux.Schnell | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 1Gold per run | |
| 24 | Gemini Flash 2.5Gemini Flash 2.5 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 25 | GPT Image 1GPT Image 1 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 10Gold per run | |
| 26 | GPT Image 1.5GPT Image 1.5 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 6Gold per run | |
| 27 | GPT Image 2.5 FlareGPT Image 2.5 Flare | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 28 | Grok Imagine ImageGrok Imagine Image | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 29 | Hunyuan Image 2.1Hunyuan Image 2.1 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 30 | Hunyuan Image 3.0Hunyuan Image 3.0 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 9Gold per run | |
| 31 | Hunyuan Image 3.0 InstructHunyuan Image 3.0 Instruct | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 10Gold per run | |
| 32 | Ideogram 3.0Ideogram 3.0 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 8Gold per run | |
| 33 | Imagen 3Imagen 3 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 5Gold per run | |
| 34 | Imagen 3 FastImagen 3 Fast | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 35 | Imagen 4Imagen 4 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 5Gold per run | |
| 36 | Imagen 4 (Ultra)Imagen 4 (Ultra) | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 7Gold per run | |
| 37 | Jib Mix QwenJib Mix Qwen | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 38 | Juggernaut FluxJuggernaut Flux | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 1Gold per run | |
| 39 | Juggernaut Flux ProJuggernaut Flux Pro | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 40 | Kontext DevKontext Dev | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 2Gold per run | |
| 41 | Kontext MaxKontext Max | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 7Gold per run | |
| 42 | Kontext ProKontext Pro | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 43 | Krea 2 LargeKrea 2 Large | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 8Gold per run | |
| 44 | Lumina Image V2Lumina Image V2 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 7Gold per run | |
| 45 | MAI Image 2.5 ProMAI Image 2.5 Pro | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 25Gold per run | |
| 46 | MidjourneyMidjourney | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 10Gold per run | |
| 47 | MiniMax ImageMiniMax Image | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 2Gold per run | |
| 48 | Muse ImageMuse Image | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 2Gold per run | |
| 49 | Nano Banana 2 FastNano Banana 2 Fast | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 50 | Nano Banana 2.1Nano Banana 2.1 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 6Gold per run | |
| 51 | Nano Banana ProNano Banana Pro | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 13Gold per run | |
| 52 | Neta LuminaNeta Lumina | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 2Gold per run | |
| 53 | OmniGen V2OmniGen V2 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 17Gold per run | |
| 54 | Qwen ImageQwen Image | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 55 | Qwen Image 2.0Qwen Image 2.0 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 56 | Qwen Image 2.0 ProQwen Image 2.0 Pro | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 7Gold per run | |
| 57 | Qwen Image 2.1Qwen Image 2.1 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 58 | Qwen Image 3.0 ProQwen Image 3.0 Pro | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 6Gold per run | |
| 59 | Qwen Image MaxQwen Image Max | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 7Gold per run | |
| 60 | Recraft V3Recraft V3 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 5Gold per run | |
| 61 | Recraft V4.1 FlashRecraft V4.1 Flash | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 2Gold per run | |
| 62 | Reve V2.1Reve V2.1 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 33Gold per run | |
| 63 | Riverflow 2.0 ProRiverflow 2.0 Pro | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 12Gold per run | |
| 64 | RunDiffusion Photo FluxRunDiffusion Photo Flux | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 2Gold per run | |
| 65 | SanaSana | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 1Gold per run | |
| 66 | Seedream 3.0Seedream 3.0 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 67 | Seedream 3.1Seedream 3.1 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 68 | Seedream 4.0Seedream 4.0 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 69 | Seedream 4.5Seedream 4.5 | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 70 | Seedream 5.0 FlashSeedream 5.0 Flash | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 71 | Seedream 5.0 LiteSeedream 5.0 Lite | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 72 | Wan 2.2 ImageWan 2.2 Image | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 73 | Wan 2.2 RealismWan 2.2 Realism | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 3Gold per run | |
| 74 | Wan 2.5 ImageWan 2.5 Image | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 75 | Wan 2.6 ImageWan 2.6 Image | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 76 | Wan 2.7 ImageWan 2.7 Image | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 4Gold per run | |
| 77 | Z Image BaseZ Image Base | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 1Gold per run | |
| 78 | Z Image TurboZ Image Turbo | 0 W0 L0 T | 0 | 0.0% | 1Gold per run | |
| 79 | Wan 2.7 Image ProWan 2.7 Image Pro | 15 W23 L0 T | 38 | 39.5% | 8Gold per run | |
| 80 | Ideogram V4.5Ideogram V4.5 | 0 W3 L0 T | 3 | 0.0% | 9Gold per run | |
| 81 | Recraft V4 ProRecraft V4 Pro | 7 W13 L3 T | 23 | 37.0% | 25Gold per run | |
| 82 | Kling 3.0 ImageKling 3.0 Image | 25 W38 L1 T | 64 | 39.8% | 4Gold per run | |
| 83 | Qwen Image 3Qwen Image 3 | 21 W33 L1 T | 55 | 39.1% | 5Gold per run | |
| 84 | Recraft V4Recraft V4 | 10 W30 L0 T | 40 | 25.0% | 5Gold per run | |
| 85 | Ernie Image TurboErnie Image Turbo | 6 W24 L3 T | 33 | 22.7% | 3Gold per run | |
| 86 | Flux 2 FlashFlux 2 Flash | 3 W19 L1 T | 23 | 15.2% | 1Gold per run | |
| 87 | Ideogram V4Ideogram V4 | 11 W49 L4 T | 64 | 20.3% | 10Gold per run |
- 01GPT Image 2GPT Image 21,26477 battles81.2% win rate8 Gold
- 02Seedream 5.0 ProSeedream 5.0 Pro1,18385 battles67.6% win rate7 Gold
- 03Nano Banana 2Nano Banana 21,13673 battles61.6% win rate8 Gold
- 04Nano Banana 2 LiteNano Banana 2 Lite1,07977 battles62.3% win rate4 Gold
- 05Flux 2 MaxFlux 2 Max1,06038 battles60.5% win rate7 Gold
- 06Krea 2 MediumKrea 2 Medium1,05927 battles68.5% win rate4 Gold
- 07GPT Image 2.5 SunburstGPT Image 2.5 Sunburst1,0343 battles83.3% win rate3 Gold
- 08Grok Imagine Image 2.0Grok Imagine Image 2.01,0161 battles100.0% win rate7 Gold
- 09MAI Image 2.5MAI Image 2.51,01222 battles45.5% win rate8 Gold
- 10Flux 3Flux 31,0116 battles58.3% win rate7 Gold
- 11Amazon Nova CanvasAmazon Nova Canvas1,0000 battles0.0% win rate6 Gold
- 12AnimaAnima1,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 13ChromaChroma1,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 14CogView 4CogView 41,0000 battles0.0% win rate9 Gold
- 15Cosmos 3 SuperCosmos 3 Super1,0000 battles0.0% win rate6 Gold
- 16Ernie ImageErnie Image1,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 17Flux 2 DevFlux 2 Dev1,0000 battles0.0% win rate2 Gold
- 18Flux 2 FlexFlux 2 Flex1,0000 battles0.0% win rate6 Gold
- 19Flux 2 ProFlux 2 Pro1,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 20Flux KreaFlux Krea1,0000 battles0.0% win rate2 Gold
- 21Flux.ProFlux.Pro1,0000 battles0.0% win rate6 Gold
- 22Flux.Pro (Ultra)Flux.Pro (Ultra)1,0000 battles0.0% win rate8 Gold
- 23Flux.SchnellFlux.Schnell1,0000 battles0.0% win rate1 Gold
- 24Gemini Flash 2.5Gemini Flash 2.51,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 25GPT Image 1GPT Image 11,0000 battles0.0% win rate10 Gold
- 26GPT Image 1.5GPT Image 1.51,0000 battles0.0% win rate6 Gold
- 27GPT Image 2.5 FlareGPT Image 2.5 Flare1,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 28Grok Imagine ImageGrok Imagine Image1,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 29Hunyuan Image 2.1Hunyuan Image 2.11,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 30Hunyuan Image 3.0Hunyuan Image 3.01,0000 battles0.0% win rate9 Gold
- 31Hunyuan Image 3.0 InstructHunyuan Image 3.0 Instruct1,0000 battles0.0% win rate10 Gold
- 32Ideogram 3.0Ideogram 3.01,0000 battles0.0% win rate8 Gold
- 33Imagen 3Imagen 31,0000 battles0.0% win rate5 Gold
- 34Imagen 3 FastImagen 3 Fast1,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 35Imagen 4Imagen 41,0000 battles0.0% win rate5 Gold
- 36Imagen 4 (Ultra)Imagen 4 (Ultra)1,0000 battles0.0% win rate7 Gold
- 37Jib Mix QwenJib Mix Qwen1,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 38Juggernaut FluxJuggernaut Flux1,0000 battles0.0% win rate1 Gold
- 39Juggernaut Flux ProJuggernaut Flux Pro1,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 40Kontext DevKontext Dev1,0000 battles0.0% win rate2 Gold
- 41Kontext MaxKontext Max1,0000 battles0.0% win rate7 Gold
- 42Kontext ProKontext Pro1,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 43Krea 2 LargeKrea 2 Large1,0000 battles0.0% win rate8 Gold
- 44Lumina Image V2Lumina Image V21,0000 battles0.0% win rate7 Gold
- 45MAI Image 2.5 ProMAI Image 2.5 Pro1,0000 battles0.0% win rate25 Gold
- 46MidjourneyMidjourney1,0000 battles0.0% win rate10 Gold
- 47MiniMax ImageMiniMax Image1,0000 battles0.0% win rate2 Gold
- 48Muse ImageMuse Image1,0000 battles0.0% win rate2 Gold
- 49Nano Banana 2 FastNano Banana 2 Fast1,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 50Nano Banana 2.1Nano Banana 2.11,0000 battles0.0% win rate6 Gold
- 51Nano Banana ProNano Banana Pro1,0000 battles0.0% win rate13 Gold
- 52Neta LuminaNeta Lumina1,0000 battles0.0% win rate2 Gold
- 53OmniGen V2OmniGen V21,0000 battles0.0% win rate17 Gold
- 54Qwen ImageQwen Image1,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 55Qwen Image 2.0Qwen Image 2.01,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 56Qwen Image 2.0 ProQwen Image 2.0 Pro1,0000 battles0.0% win rate7 Gold
- 57Qwen Image 2.1Qwen Image 2.11,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 58Qwen Image 3.0 ProQwen Image 3.0 Pro1,0000 battles0.0% win rate6 Gold
- 59Qwen Image MaxQwen Image Max1,0000 battles0.0% win rate7 Gold
- 60Recraft V3Recraft V31,0000 battles0.0% win rate5 Gold
- 61Recraft V4.1 FlashRecraft V4.1 Flash1,0000 battles0.0% win rate2 Gold
- 62Reve V2.1Reve V2.11,0000 battles0.0% win rate33 Gold
- 63Riverflow 2.0 ProRiverflow 2.0 Pro1,0000 battles0.0% win rate12 Gold
- 64RunDiffusion Photo FluxRunDiffusion Photo Flux1,0000 battles0.0% win rate2 Gold
- 65SanaSana1,0000 battles0.0% win rate1 Gold
- 66Seedream 3.0Seedream 3.01,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 67Seedream 3.1Seedream 3.11,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 68Seedream 4.0Seedream 4.01,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 69Seedream 4.5Seedream 4.51,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 70Seedream 5.0 FlashSeedream 5.0 Flash1,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 71Seedream 5.0 LiteSeedream 5.0 Lite1,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 72Wan 2.2 ImageWan 2.2 Image1,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 73Wan 2.2 RealismWan 2.2 Realism1,0000 battles0.0% win rate3 Gold
- 74Wan 2.5 ImageWan 2.5 Image1,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 75Wan 2.6 ImageWan 2.6 Image1,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 76Wan 2.7 ImageWan 2.7 Image1,0000 battles0.0% win rate4 Gold
- 77Z Image BaseZ Image Base1,0000 battles0.0% win rate1 Gold
- 78Z Image TurboZ Image Turbo1,0000 battles0.0% win rate1 Gold
- 79Wan 2.7 Image ProWan 2.7 Image Pro98538 battles39.5% win rate8 Gold
- 80Ideogram V4.5Ideogram V4.59553 battles0.0% win rate9 Gold
- 81Recraft V4 ProRecraft V4 Pro93523 battles37.0% win rate25 Gold
- 82Kling 3.0 ImageKling 3.0 Image92364 battles39.8% win rate4 Gold
- 83Qwen Image 3Qwen Image 390755 battles39.1% win rate5 Gold
- 84Recraft V4Recraft V487540 battles25.0% win rate5 Gold
- 85Ernie Image TurboErnie Image Turbo87033 battles22.7% win rate3 Gold
- 86Flux 2 FlashFlux 2 Flash86023 battles15.2% win rate1 Gold
- 87Ideogram V4Ideogram V483664 battles20.3% win rate10 Gold